102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 809 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | Laurelton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick
| Sale date | 11/11/1996 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Current property tax | $8,861 |
Lot & Building Information for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick
| Building sqft | 1,680 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.302 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick
- • Improvements for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick
102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $339,500, the tax amount paid for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 is $9,044.
When was 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 11/11/1996 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/1996 | $100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,603 |
| Current property tax | $8,861 |
| Market value | $339,500 |
Assessment History for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $339,500 | $339,500 | 2.534 | $8,603 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $339,500 | $339,500 | 2.407 | $8,172 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $339,500 | $339,500 | 2.376 | $8,067 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $339,500 | $339,500 | 2.326 | $7,897 | +1.31% |
| 2020 | $339,500 | $339,500 | 2.296 | $7,795 | +1.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lanes Mill Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 581 | 0.92 |
| Holy Family School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 366 | 1.50 |
| Piner Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 428 | 1.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S South | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 796 | 1.63 |
| Veterans Mem Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 871 | 1.66 |
| Calvary Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 247 | 1.66 |
| Torah Institute of Lakewood | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.76 |