Santa Clara County  »  336 Los Coches St

336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 332 Los Coches St
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-39-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas

Sale date 12/01/2023
Sale price $13,089,000
Arm's length
Property tax $152,051

Lot & Building Information for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas

Building sqft 41,184
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.24
Lot sqft 97,574
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 41,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $317.

What is the year built & the current market value of 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas, CA 95035?

336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,350,665.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2023 $13,089,000
09/02/2016 $6,589,500
04/01/1999 $5,354,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/01/2023 Grant Deed
09/28/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
09/02/2016 Grant Deed
04/01/1999 Deed
05/27/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $152,051
Market value $13,350,665

Assessment History for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,350,665 1.1389 $152,051 +1.67%
2024-2025 $13,088,888 1.1426 $149,554 +75.09%
2023-2024 $7,350,640 1.162 $85,414 +0.45%
2022-2023 $7,206,511 1.1799 $85,030 +1.47%
2021-2022 $7,065,208 1.1861 $83,800 +1.79%

Permits for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/16/2025
06/24/2025
05/08/2025
12/17/2024
11/27/2024
10/29/2024
09/26/2024
08/22/2024
09/23/2021
07/12/2021
Unlock the permit history for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 336 Los Coches Street, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.