Santa Clara County  »  525 Sinclair Frontage Rd

525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-44-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

Property tax $2,350

Lot & Building Information for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

Building sqft 1,320
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.08
Lot sqft 3,438
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

How many square feet does 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035?

525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $206,371.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
04/13/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/04/2017 Assignment
Subordination Agreement
04/04/2017 Deed of Trust
05/05/2014 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,350
Market value $206,371

Assessment History for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $206,371 1.1389 $2,350 +1.67%
2024-2025 $202,325 1.1426 $2,312 +0.30%
2023-2024 $198,359 1.162 $2,305 +0.45%
2022-2023 $194,470 1.1799 $2,295 +1.48%
2021-2022 $190,658 1.1861 $2,261 +1.77%

Permits for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/08/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 525 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map