Santa Clara County  »  724 Aldo Ave

724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 730 Aldo Ave
734 Aldo Ave
736 Aldo Ave
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 101-09-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

Property tax $5,884

Lot & Building Information for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 24,576
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.05
Lot sqft 43,777
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

How many square feet does 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 24,576 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $497,611.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2015 Assignment
07/29/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
07/29/2015 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,884
Market value $497,611

Assessment History for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $497,611 1.1825 $5,884 +3.87%
2024-2025 $487,855 1.1612 $5,665 +1.01%
2023-2024 $478,290 1.1726 $5,608 +1.77%
2022-2023 $468,913 1.1753 $5,511 +0.37%
2021-2022 $459,719 1.1945 $5,491 +1.84%

Permits for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/19/2015
07/20/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,196
Median age 33
Average household income $243,928
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 9,419
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,439,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,573,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 724 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.