Santa Clara County  »  770 Nuttman St

770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 3351 Keller St
3371 Keller St
750 Nuttman St
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 101-11-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 06/05/2003
Sale price $2,933,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,230

Lot & Building Information for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara

Building sqft 21,091
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.19
Lot sqft 51,836
Units 2
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 21,091 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,247,821.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2003 $2,933,000

Title Documents for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2023 Reconveyance
12/06/2023 Substitution Trustee
05/19/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/30/2021 Deed of Trust
11/30/2021 Agreement
11/30/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/30/2021 Deed of Trust
11/30/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/03/2014 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/03/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $50,230
Market value $4,247,821

Assessment History for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,247,821 1.1825 $50,230 +3.87%
2024-2025 $4,164,531 1.1612 $48,359 +1.01%
2023-2024 $4,082,875 1.1726 $47,876 +1.77%
2022-2023 $4,002,820 1.1753 $47,045 +0.36%
2021-2022 $3,924,334 1.1945 $46,876 +1.85%

Permits for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/03/2018
07/24/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,196
Median age 33
Average household income $243,928
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 9,419
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,439,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,573,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 770 Nuttman Street, Santa Clara