Santa Clara County  »  480 Perry CT

480 Perry Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

480 Perry Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Perry Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Tract 6265
Parcel ID 101-11-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara

Sale date 04/25/2025
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,388

Lot & Building Information for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara

Building sqft 10,170
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.47
Lot sqft 20,360
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 10,170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $344.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

480 Perry Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,500,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2025 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/25/2025 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
04/25/2025 Subordination Agreement
04/25/2025 Subordination Agreement
04/25/2025 Subordination Agreement
04/25/2025 Lease
04/25/2025 Assignment Deed of Trust
04/25/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
04/25/2025 Deed of Trust
04/25/2025 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,388
Market value $3,500,000

Assessment History for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,500,000 1.1825 $41,388 +242.22%
2024-2025 $1,041,492 1.1612 $12,094 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,021,071 1.1726 $11,973 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,001,051 1.1753 $11,765 +0.36%
2021-2022 $981,424 1.1945 $11,723 +1.85%

Permits for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/14/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,196
Median age 33
Average household income $243,928
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 9,419
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,439,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,573,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 480 Perry Court, Santa Clara