Santa Clara County  »  2670 Hanover St

2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto, CA 94304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto, CA 94304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto
Alternate address(es) 2680 Hanover St
Zip code 94304
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood College Terrace
Parcel ID 142-19-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto

Property tax $473,322

Lot & Building Information for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto

Building sqft 43,462
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.24
Lot sqft 53,832
Year built 2016
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto

How many square feet does 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto, CA 94304 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto, CA 94304 has a total of 43,462 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto, CA 94304?

2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto, CA 94304 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $39,400,787.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2019 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
04/01/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
04/01/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
04/01/2016 Assignment
04/01/2016 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
07/14/2015 Agreement
06/18/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
12/17/2014 Finance Statement
04/18/2014 Subordination & Attornment Non
04/18/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto, CA 94304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $473,322
Market value $39,400,787

Assessment History for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $39,400,787 1.2013 $473,322 +4.35%
2024-2025 $38,628,224 1.1743 $453,611 +1.47%
2023-2024 $37,870,809 1.1804 $447,027 +1.13%
2022-2023 $37,128,245 1.1905 $442,012 +2.01%
2021-2022 $36,400,241 1.1904 $433,308 +2.17%

Permits for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/09/2013
08/24/2012
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,000
Median age 38.6
Average household income $254,369
Family households 55.4%
Occupied housing units 2,218
Owner occupied units 23.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,694,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2670 Hanover Street, Palo Alto