Santa Clara County  »  1520 Page Mill Expy

1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto
Alternate address(es) 1500 Page Mill Expy
1502 Page Mill Expy
1508 Page Mill Rd
Zip code 94304
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood College Terrace
Parcel ID 142-19-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Sale date 04/03/2015
Sale price $139,534,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $79,914

Lot & Building Information for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Building sqft 82,751
Total sqft 82,751
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 5.07
Buildings on lot 3
Lot sqft 220,849
Units 10
Year built 1971
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

• • Improvements for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

How many sq. ft. does 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304 has a total of 82,751 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,686.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304?

1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,776,960.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Page Mill Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/02/2024
Last updated 05/11/2026

Page Mill Center
1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2015 $139,534,000

Title Documents for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2021 Agreement
12/17/2020 Notice Non Responsibility
03/21/2018 Notice Non Responsibility
08/12/2016 Notice Non Responsibility
12/18/2015 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
05/08/2015 Notice Non Responsibility
04/03/2015 Deed/Quitclaim with Other Docu
05/07/2014 Notice Non Responsibility
07/12/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
09/21/2012 Notice Non Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Access detailed property tax data for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, CA 94304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $237,581
Current property tax $79,914
Market value $19,776,960

Assessment History for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,776,960 1.2013 $237,581 +4.35%
2024-2025 $19,389,178 1.1743 $227,687 +20.05%
2023-2024 $16,067,822 1.1804 $189,665 +1.13%
2022-2023 $15,752,768 1.1905 $187,537 +16.50%
2021-2022 $13,522,323 1.1904 $160,970 +2.17%

Permits for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto

The complete history of permits filed for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/20/2026
03/20/2026
03/04/2026
03/02/2026
03/02/2026
02/19/2026
02/12/2026
07/30/2025
10/20/2023
10/20/2023
Unlock the permit history for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,000
Median age 38.6
Average household income $254,369
Family households 55.4%
Occupied housing units 2,218
Owner occupied units 23.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,694,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1520 Page Mill Expy, Palo Alto to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.