Santa Clara County  »  695 Vaqueros Ave

695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 165-43-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 12/02/1994
Sale price $4,287,500
Arm's length
Property tax $75,120

Lot & Building Information for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 19,506
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.87
Lot sqft 36,519
Units 1
Year built 1975
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 19,506 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,404,114.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/1994 $4,287,500

Title Documents for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/1994 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $75,120
Market value $6,404,114

Assessment History for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,404,114 1.173 $75,120 +3.78%
2024-2025 $6,278,544 1.1529 $72,385 +0.92%
2023-2024 $6,155,437 1.1652 $71,723 +1.66%
2022-2023 $6,034,743 1.1691 $70,552 +1.13%
2021-2022 $5,916,416 1.1792 $69,766 +1.10%

Permits for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here are the neighbors for 695 Vaqueros Avenue, Sunnyvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price