Santa Clara County  »  767 N Mathilda Ave

767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 769 N Mathilda Ave
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 165-43-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 05/24/2017
Sale price $21,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $981,010

Lot & Building Information for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 18,659
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 3.43
Lot sqft 149,410
Units 238
Year built 2019
Stories 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 18,659 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $83,632,596.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 238 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2017 $21,000,000
10/20/1993 $76,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2022 Release
04/12/2021 Release
02/23/2021 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
11/13/2020 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
10/19/2020 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
09/17/2020 Release
09/11/2020 Withdrawal
09/02/2020 Release
08/07/2020 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
06/30/2020 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $981,010
Market value $83,632,596

Assessment History for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $83,632,596 1.173 $981,010 -5.34%
2024-2025 $89,889,534 1.1529 $1,036,336 +2.12%
2023-2024 $87,092,080 1.1652 $1,014,797 +1.36%
2022-2023 $85,640,357 1.1691 $1,001,221 -0.72%
2021-2022 $85,523,134 1.1792 $1,008,489 +1.53%

Permits for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/18/2018
09/05/2018
04/10/2018
03/02/2018
02/26/2018
02/22/2018
01/22/2018
11/30/2017
10/18/2017
10/18/2017
Unlock the permit history for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 767 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.