Santa Clara County  »  805 E El Camino Real

805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cuernavaca
Parcel ID 198-07-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View

Property tax $22,562

Lot & Building Information for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View

Building sqft 5,580
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.51
Lot sqft 22,500
Units 4
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View

How many square feet does 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 has a total of 5,580 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040?

805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,945,192.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View

No photo available
ECR Dale Retail
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/23/2025
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 0.51 Acre

Situated in the heart of Mountain View, ECR Dale Retail offers a prime location for Retail tenants seeking to engage a diverse and affluent customer base. With Silicon Valley's tech hub just a stone's throw away and nearby the iconic Shoreline Amphitheatre hosts a variety of major concerts and events, providing ample opportunities for foot traffic and exposure. The engaging blend of local boutiques and popular dining spots, caters to the discerning tastes of the surrounding community. ECR Dale Retail is ideally situated to take advantage of the area's dynamic energy and steady flow of potential customers.Strategically positioned at a signalized intersection with 2 curb cuts and adjacent to Highway 85 off ramps, this prominent property at El Camino Real/Dale offers an unparalleled opportunity for businesses seeking prime exposure. Its location in an area characterized by high disposable incomes and excellent demographics ensures access to a robust customer base. With retail services and shopping centers in close proximity, the property maximizes visibility and foot traffic. Monument and building signage further enhance its visibility, while the ample storefront parking provides convenience for both tenants and customers. This property presents a compelling proposition for businesses looking to thrive in a dynamic, high-traffic location.

View Listing

Brokers

Mark B. Biagini
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
805-D E. El Camino Real Strip $59.40/Sqft/Year 843 Mark B. Biagini
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
ECR Dale Retail
805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View
Property Strip
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 843 Sqft
Price $59.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/20/2024 Assignment
02/25/2021 Affidavit of Death
02/10/2021 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
02/09/2021 Affidavit of Death
03/06/2020 Grant Deed
01/03/2013 Assignment
03/28/2012 Notice Non Responsibility
01/27/2012 Decree Distribution
10/03/2003 Deed
02/25/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,562
Market value $1,945,192

Assessment History for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,945,192 1.1599 $22,562 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,907,052 1.1576 $22,076 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,869,660 1.1686 $21,849 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,833,001 1.189 $21,794 +2.53%
2021-2022 $1,797,061 1.1829 $21,257 -0.15%

Permits for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/17/2020
08/06/2019
01/04/2019
11/16/2018
12/01/2016
11/03/2015
09/30/2015
03/16/2015
08/26/2014
Unlock the permit history for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,632
Median age 35.6
Average household income $265,418
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 15,754
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 805 East El Camino Real, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.