Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  The Alameda  »  2001 The Alameda

2001 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

2001 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2001 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2001 The Alameda, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Rose Garden
Parcel ID 230-20-027

Lot & Building Information for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose

Building sqft 26,341
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.29
Lot sqft 99,752
Year built 1946

Other Property Data for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2001 The Alameda, San Jose

How many square feet does 2001 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2001 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 has a total of 26,341 square feet.

When was 2001 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 built?

2001 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 1946.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2021 Option
08/31/2021 Grant Deed
02/01/2021 Termination
01/29/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026

Assessment History for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2021-2022 $2,887,090 1.1723 $33,845 +1.78%
2020-2021 $2,857,487 1.1637 $33,253 +1.89%
2019-2020 $2,801,459 1.165 $32,637 +4.95%
2018-2019 $2,746,529 1.1322 $31,096 -3.41%
2017-2018 $2,692,677 1.1957 $32,195 +0.62%

Permits for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/16/2019
08/10/2016
06/09/2014
03/10/2008
04/13/1998
11/24/1997
11/14/1997
11/04/1997
10/31/1997
01/24/1995
Unlock the permit history for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,239
Median age 34
Average household income $168,767
Family households 53.2%
Occupied housing units 15,920
Owner occupied units 34.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,223,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,129,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2001 The Alameda, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map