Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  E Brokaw Rd  »  150 E Brokaw Rd

150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 148 E Brokaw Rd
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-16-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

Sale date 02/27/2013
Sale price $4,692,000
Arm's length
Property tax $196,379

Lot & Building Information for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

Building sqft 48,666
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 3.22
Lot sqft 140,263
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17065

Other Property Data for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 48,666 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112?

150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,036,201.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2013 $4,692,000

Title Documents for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
02/27/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
02/27/2013 Grant Deed
05/10/2000 Deed
10/27/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $196,379
Market value $16,036,201

Assessment History for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,036,201 1.2246 $196,379 +1.62%
2024-2025 $15,721,767 1.2292 $193,252 +12.12%
2023-2024 $14,000,000 1.2312 $172,368 +2.17%
2022-2023 $13,500,000 1.2497 $168,710 +10.44%
2021-2022 $12,124,320 1.26 $152,766 +2.24%

Permits for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/27/2017
03/28/2011
01/20/2011
04/06/2005
11/22/2004
11/01/2004
10/15/2004
10/03/2000
11/19/1999
11/18/1999
Unlock the permit history for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 East Brokaw Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.