Santa Clara County  »  2075 Bering Dr

2075 Bering Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

2075 Bering Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2075 Bering Drive, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-17-102

Sales & Tax Overview for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose

Sale date 11/04/1991
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,661

Lot & Building Information for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 40,752
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.33
Lot sqft 101,414
Units 21
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17065

Other Property Data for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose

How many square feet does 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 40,752 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose, CA 95131?

2075 Bering Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,545,257.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 21 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/1991 $2,550,000

Title Documents for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/02/2026 Reconveyance
05/06/2021 Release
05/06/2021 Reconveyance
05/06/2021 Substitution Trustee
04/12/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/12/2021 Grant Deed
02/02/2021 Grant Deed
02/28/2011 Assignment
02/28/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
01/16/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $55,661
Market value $4,545,257

Assessment History for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,545,257 1.2246 $55,661 +1.62%
2024-2025 $4,456,135 1.2292 $54,775 +1.83%
2023-2024 $4,368,760 1.2312 $53,788 +0.49%
2022-2023 $4,283,099 1.2497 $53,526 +1.17%
2021-2022 $4,199,118 1.26 $52,909 +2.24%

Permits for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/16/2003
03/12/2002
09/26/2001
05/21/2001
08/24/1988
08/24/1988
12/07/1982
11/16/1982
04/19/1982
02/11/1980
Unlock the permit history for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2075 Bering Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.