Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Terminal Ave  »  1460 Terminal Ave

1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Tract 1060
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-27-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 07/19/2021
Sale price $6,420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,830

Lot & Building Information for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 39,577
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.38
Lot sqft 60,112
Units 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 39,577 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112?

1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,768,042.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2021 $6,420,000
11/07/2006 $3,532,000
11/08/2004 $500,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/19/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/19/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/19/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/19/2021 Deed of Trust
07/19/2021 Grant Deed
03/22/2016 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
07/25/2014 Notice of Default
11/07/2006 Deed
11/08/2004 Deed
11/01/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $93,830
Market value $7,768,042

Assessment History for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,768,042 1.2079 $93,830 +7.38%
2024-2025 $7,615,728 1.1474 $87,383 +1.50%
2023-2024 $7,466,400 1.1531 $86,095 +0.86%
2022-2023 $7,320,000 1.1661 $85,359 +66.55%
2021-2022 $4,371,758 1.1723 $51,250 +1.78%

Permits for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/16/2024
04/13/2023
04/22/2015
04/17/2015
10/23/2014
05/29/2012
05/11/2012
08/23/1995
08/11/1995
01/03/1985
Unlock the permit history for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1460 Terminal Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.