Santa Clara County  »  2091 Fortune Dr

2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 2099 Fortune Dr
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-17-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose

Sale date 02/14/2014
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,835

Lot & Building Information for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 27,120
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.47
Lot sqft 64,033
Units 1
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 27,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131?

2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,579,510.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2014 $3,400,000

Title Documents for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2014 Release Mortgage
03/19/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
02/14/2014 Lease
02/14/2014 Grant Deed
08/05/2013 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
07/03/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
06/24/2013 Notice Trustee Sale
06/06/2013 Notice Trustee Sale
02/12/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
03/30/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,835
Market value $3,579,510

Assessment History for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,579,510 1.2246 $43,835 +1.62%
2024-2025 $3,509,324 1.2292 $43,137 +1.83%
2023-2024 $3,440,515 1.2312 $42,360 +0.49%
2022-2023 $3,373,055 1.2497 $42,153 +1.17%
2021-2022 $3,306,918 1.26 $41,667 +2.24%

Permits for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/13/2020
10/09/2001
05/24/1999
07/25/1996
12/01/1983
11/21/1983
11/16/1983
10/26/1983
10/25/1983
10/25/1983
Unlock the permit history for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2091 Fortune Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.