Santa Clara County  »  2241 Lundy Ave

2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-18-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 06/16/2015
Sale price $16,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $141,291

Lot & Building Information for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 64,620
Building class General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22)
Acreage 3.68
Lot sqft 160,300
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22) located at 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 64,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131?

2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,537,758.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2015 $16,600,000
11/02/2001 $3,760,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/15/2020 Reconveyance
05/22/2020 Subordination Agreement
05/22/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/08/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
06/16/2015 Assignment
06/16/2015 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
06/16/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
06/16/2015 Grant Deed
10/21/2014 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $141,291
Market value $11,537,758

Assessment History for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,537,758 1.2246 $141,291 +1.62%
2024-2025 $11,311,529 1.2292 $139,041 +1.83%
2023-2024 $11,089,735 1.2312 $136,537 +0.49%
2022-2023 $10,872,290 1.2497 $135,871 +1.17%
2021-2022 $10,659,109 1.26 $134,305 +2.24%

Permits for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/22/2019
03/19/2013
01/09/2004
11/13/2003
08/03/2001
01/08/1997
10/31/1994
12/13/1991
04/18/1991
01/15/1991
Unlock the permit history for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2241 Lundy Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.