Santa Clara County  »  95116  »  McKee Rd  »  2295 McKee Rd

2295 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

2295 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2295 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2295 McKee Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 2285 McKee Rd
2287 McKee Rd
2297 McKee Rd
Zip code 95116
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-08-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose

Sale date 01/25/2011
Sale price $2,342,454
Property tax $38,382

Lot & Building Information for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose

Building sqft 7,239
Total sqft 7,239
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.66
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 28,665
Units 3
Year built 1984
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2295 McKee Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2295 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 2295 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 has a total of 7,239 square feet and a current price per square foot of $323.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2295 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116?

2295 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,001,150.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2011 $2,342,454
10/31/2008 $599,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2014 Lease
01/25/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
01/25/2011 Deed
10/31/2008 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,382
Market value $3,001,150

Assessment History for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,001,150 1.2789 $38,382 +1.75%
2024-2025 $2,942,305 1.2821 $37,723 +1.35%
2023-2024 $2,884,614 1.2903 $37,220 +1.98%
2022-2023 $2,828,054 1.2905 $36,496 +2.98%
2021-2022 $2,772,603 1.2782 $35,439 +1.08%

Permits for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/06/2009
01/13/2000
01/13/2000
01/19/1994
12/08/1993
12/03/1993
12/01/1993
11/30/1993
11/17/1993
01/14/1992
Unlock the permit history for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,816
Median age 36
Average household income $115,856
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 13,455
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $882,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $747,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2295 McKee Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map