Santa Clara County  »  95116  »  McKee Rd  »  2275 McKee Rd

2275 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

2275 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2275 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2275 McKee Road, San Jose
Zip code 95116
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-08-055

Sales & Tax Overview for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose

Sale date 10/12/2017
Sale price $11,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,283

Lot & Building Information for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose

Building sqft 2,658
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.8
Lot sqft 35,283
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2275 McKee Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2275 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 2275 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 has a total of 2,658 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,251.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2275 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116?

2275 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,820,522.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2017 $11,300,000

Title Documents for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2023 Release
07/19/2023 Release
06/07/2023 Partial Release
05/09/2023 Partial Release
04/21/2023 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
03/29/2023 Extend Mechanics Lien
01/06/2023 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
10/12/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,283
Market value $1,820,522

Assessment History for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,820,522 1.2789 $23,283 +1.75%
2024-2025 $1,784,827 1.2821 $22,883 +1.35%
2023-2024 $1,749,831 1.2903 $22,578 +1.98%
2022-2023 $1,715,521 1.2905 $22,139 +2.98%
2021-2022 $1,681,885 1.2782 $21,498 +1.08%

Permits for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/23/2023
09/16/2021
06/16/1994
08/25/1987
08/20/1987
08/18/1987
08/17/1987
08/14/1987
03/23/1987
01/14/1987
Unlock the permit history for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,816
Median age 36
Average household income $115,856
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 13,455
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $882,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $747,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2275 McKee Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map