Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  N Jackson Ave  »  301 N Jackson Ave

301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-08-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 10/12/2017
Sale price $11,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $141,151

Lot & Building Information for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 19,020
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.43
Lot sqft 62,290
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 19,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $594.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95133?

301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,036,941.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2017 $11,300,000

Title Documents for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
12/02/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
11/10/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Amendment
12/07/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement
10/12/2017 Assignment
10/12/2017 Deed of Trust
10/12/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $141,151
Market value $11,036,941

Assessment History for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,036,941 1.2789 $141,151 +1.75%
2024-2025 $10,820,532 1.2821 $138,730 +1.35%
2023-2024 $10,608,365 1.2903 $136,880 +1.98%
2022-2023 $10,400,359 1.2905 $134,217 +2.98%
2021-2022 $10,196,431 1.2782 $130,331 +1.08%

Permits for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/13/2011
03/25/2010
12/21/2001
01/07/1999
03/21/1997
02/27/1997
02/26/1997
02/21/1997
12/20/1989
08/17/1989
Unlock the permit history for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,710
Median age 38.1
Average household income $187,407
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 9,309
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 North Jackson Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.