59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton, CA 95140 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton |
| Zip code | 95140 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 042-13-028 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton
| Current property tax | $5,721 |
Lot & Building Information for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton
| Building class | Pasture, Grazing and Range Land (93) |
| Acreage | 55.564 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton
- • Improvements for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton
Assessed at $509,346, the tax amount paid for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton, CA 95140 is $5,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton
Access detailed property tax data for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton, CA 95140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,801 |
| Current property tax | $5,721 |
| Market value | $509,346 |
Assessment History for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $509,346 | 1.1389 | $5,801 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $499,360 | 1.1426 | $5,706 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $489,569 | 1.162 | $5,689 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $479,970 | 1.1799 | $5,663 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $470,560 | 1.1861 | $5,581 | +1.79% |
Permits for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton
The complete history of permits filed for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton
Here are the neighbors for 59480 Mines Road, Mount Hamilton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1515 Kahler CT, San Jose | 06/27/2002 | ||
| 3575 Stevens Creek Blvd, San Jose | 8,235 | 06/13/2011 | |
| 575 N Henry Ave, San Jose | 10/16/1997 | $280,000 | |
| 3461 Stevens Creek Blvd, San Jose | 3,120 | 12/23/2003 | |
| 54230 Mines Rd, Livermore | 07/10/2017 | ||
| 587 Pineview Dr, San Jose | 04/30/2021 | $1,675,000 | |