Santa Clara County  »  156 S Milpitas Blvd

156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 166 S Milpitas Blvd
172 S Milpitas Blvd
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-28-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 12/02/2014
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,335

Lot & Building Information for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 50,375
Building class General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22)
Acreage 3.39
Lot sqft 147,781
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22) located at 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 50,375 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,473,266.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2014 $4,500,000

Title Documents for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/01/2022 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
05/23/2022 Reconveyance
05/23/2022 Substitution Trustee
04/26/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/26/2022 Deed of Trust
05/18/2017 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
11/10/2016 Reconveyance
11/01/2016 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
08/22/2016 Release Lien
07/28/2016 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $62,335
Market value $5,473,266

Assessment History for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,473,266 1.1389 $62,335 +1.67%
2024-2025 $5,365,948 1.1426 $61,311 +0.30%
2023-2024 $5,260,734 1.162 $61,130 +1.66%
2022-2023 $5,096,383 1.1799 $60,132 +1.47%
2021-2022 $4,996,455 1.1861 $59,263 +1.79%

Permits for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/25/2024
02/01/2021
02/01/2021
02/01/2021
09/11/2017
09/11/2017
07/28/2017
06/09/2017
04/06/2017
08/02/2016
Unlock the permit history for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 156 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.