Santa Clara County  »  800 Ames Ave

800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-30-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Sale date 07/26/2002
Sale price $679,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,031

Lot & Building Information for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.66
Lot sqft 28,750
Year built 1991

Other Property Data for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035?

800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,144,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2002 $679,500
12/27/1991 $216,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2020 Reconveyance
06/06/2016 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
06/06/2016 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
01/23/2013 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
11/18/2010 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
07/26/2002 Deed
12/27/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,031
Market value $1,144,167

Assessment History for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,144,167 1.1389 $13,031 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,121,733 1.1426 $12,817 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,099,739 1.162 $12,779 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,078,177 1.1799 $12,721 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,057,037 1.1861 $12,538 +1.80%

Permits for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/30/2022
04/28/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 800 Ames Avenue, Milpitas.