Santa Clara County  »  125 Connemara Way

125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 4925
Parcel ID 309-20-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale

Sale date 09/22/1999
Sale price $76,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,552

Lot & Building Information for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.023 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R2)
School district 09001

Other Property Data for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399,022, the tax amount paid for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $4,633.

When was 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 05/04/2026 for $958,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/1999 $76,500
03/15/1990 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2017 Correction Grant Deed
03/10/2017 Grant Deed
11/15/2013 Grant Deed
04/04/2013 Grant Deed
03/20/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/20/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2028
10/31/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/31/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/14/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/14/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,633
Current property tax $4,552
Market value $399,022

Assessment History for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $399,022 1.1612 $4,633 +2.79%
2024-2025 $391,199 1.1523 $4,508 +0.74%
2023-2024 $383,530 1.1667 $4,475 +2.18%
2022-2023 $376,011 1.1646 $4,379 +0.92%
2021-2022 $368,639 1.1769 $4,339 +1.18%

Permits for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Connemara Way #130, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.25
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.32
Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.33
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.52
Resurrection Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 221 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.32