10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino |
| Zip code | 95014 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 7751 |
| Parcel ID | 357-17-086 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino
| Sale date | 03/06/2026 |
| Sale price | $1,213,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,378 |
Lot & Building Information for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.051
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Mixed Use Planned Development (P) |
| School district | 13009 |
Other Property Data for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino
- • Improvements for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino
Assessed at $1,156,716, the tax amount paid for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $13,459.
When was 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 03/06/2026 for $1,213,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino
Access detailed property tax data for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,460 |
| Current property tax | $13,378 |
| Market value | $1,156,716 |
Assessment History for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,156,716 | 1.1636 | $13,460 | +2.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,134,036 | 1.1547 | $13,095 | +0.74% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,111,800 | 1.1691 | $12,998 | +7.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,039,636 | 1.167 | $12,133 | +0.94% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,019,252 | 1.1793 | $12,020 | +1.16% |
Permits for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino
The complete history of permits filed for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10090 Pasadena Avenue #A4, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 665 | 0.52 |
| Stevens Creek Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 0.61 |
| William Faria Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 632 | 0.81 |
| Garden Gate Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 517 | 0.85 |
| Happy Days CDC | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools