Great America Place - 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara |
| Alternate address(es) | 2933 Bunker Hill Ln 5200 Great America Pkwy |
| Zip code | 95054 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 104-49-018 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara
| Sale date | 06/08/2018 |
| Sale price | $69,542,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $935,676 |
Lot & Building Information for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara
| Building sqft | 225,022 |
| Total sqft | 225,022 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 9.54 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Lot sqft | 415,562 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 07029 |
Other Property Data for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara
- • Improvements for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Great America Place - 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 225,022 square feet and a current price per square foot of $309.
What is the year built & the current market value of Great America Place - 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054?Great America Place - 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $79,126,932.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/16/2026 |
| Lot size | 9.54 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5200 Great America Pkwy 1st Floor | R&D - Office | $27/Sqft/Year | 64,270 | Mark D. Christierson Ben Knight |
| 5200 Great America Pkwy 2nd Floor | R&D - Office | $27/Sqft/Year | 64,271 | Mark D. Christierson Ben Knight |
Past Sales & Property History for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara
Access detailed property tax data for Great America Place - Great America Place - 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $935,676 |
| Market value | $79,126,932 |
Assessment History for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $79,126,932 | 1.1825 | $935,676 | +3.87% |
| 2024-2025 | $77,575,424 | 1.1612 | $900,806 | +1.01% |
| 2023-2024 | $76,054,338 | 1.1726 | $891,813 | +1.77% |
| 2022-2023 | $74,563,077 | 1.1753 | $876,340 | +0.36% |
| 2021-2022 | $73,101,057 | 1.1945 | $873,192 | +1.85% |
Permits for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara
The complete history of permits filed for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,704 |
| Median age | 34.2 |
| Average household income | $248,423 |
| Family households | 60.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,963 |
| Owner occupied units | 32.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.54 |
| Median year structure built | 2002 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,467,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,547,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara
Here are the neighbors for Great America Place - 2903 Bunker Hill Lane, Santa Clara.