Santa Clara County  »  5451 Patrick Henry Dr

Marriott Business Park - 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Marriott Business Park - 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 3140 Old Mtn View Alviso Rd
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 104-50-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Sale date 01/07/1993
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $95,419

Lot & Building Information for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Building sqft 53,466
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 3.75
Lot sqft 163,350
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07029

Other Property Data for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

How many square feet does Marriott Business Park - 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Marriott Business Park - 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 53,466 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Marriott Business Park - 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

Marriott Business Park - 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,069,269.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/1993 $300,000

Title Documents for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/01/2021 Easement
11/09/2016 Easement
10/31/2016 Finance Statement
10/31/2016 Assignment
10/31/2016 Agreement
Deed of Trust
08/14/2012 Easement Deed/Grant of Easemen
12/19/2003 Deed
02/24/2000 Deed
02/24/2000 Deed
01/07/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for Marriott Business Park - Marriott Business Park - 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $95,419
Market value $8,069,269

Assessment History for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,069,269 1.1825 $95,419 +3.87%
2024-2025 $7,911,049 1.1612 $91,863 +1.01%
2023-2024 $7,755,931 1.1726 $90,946 +4.51%
2022-2023 $7,403,855 1.1753 $87,018 +0.36%
2021-2022 $7,258,683 1.1945 $86,705 +1.85%

Permits for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/18/2021
04/16/2021
01/27/2021
07/27/2016
06/13/2016
04/29/2016
04/27/2016
Unlock the permit history for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5451 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.