Santa Clara County  »  5301 Patrick Henry Dr

5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 104-50-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Sale date 02/10/2021
Sale price $68,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $870,384

Lot & Building Information for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Building sqft 117,500
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 6.87
Lot sqft 299,257
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07029

Other Property Data for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 117,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $578.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $73,605,385.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2021 $68,000,000
05/27/2016 $60,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2021 Grant Deed
12/02/2020 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
07/01/2020 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
12/30/2016 Amend Deed of Trust
06/24/2016 Notice Non Responsibility
05/27/2016 Finance Statement
05/27/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
05/27/2016 Assignment
05/27/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
05/27/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $870,384
Market value $73,605,385

Assessment History for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $73,605,385 1.1825 $870,384 +0.68%
2024-2025 $74,449,493 1.1612 $864,508 +1.01%
2023-2024 $72,989,700 1.1726 $855,877 +7.90%
2022-2023 $67,488,900 1.1753 $793,197 +0.36%
2021-2022 $66,165,590 1.1945 $790,348 +1.85%

Permits for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/19/2026
03/18/2026
12/18/2025
10/30/2025
10/16/2025
03/31/2025
01/05/2024
06/07/2023
05/05/2023
04/25/2023
Unlock the permit history for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5301 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.