100 View Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 100 View Street, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94041 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Old Mountain View |
| Parcel ID | 158-20-002 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 View Street, Mountain View
| Sale date | 04/12/2016 |
| Sale price | $55,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $755,198 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 View Street, Mountain View
| Building sqft | 45,500 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 1.07 |
| Lot sqft | 46,609 |
| Units | 11 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 05096 |
Other Property Data for 100 View Street, Mountain View
- • Improvements for 100 View Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 View Street, Mountain View
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 100 View Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 has a total of 45,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,208.
What is the year built & the current market value of 100 View Street, Mountain View, CA 94041?100 View Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $65,108,870.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 100 View Street, Mountain View
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/19/2022 |
| Last updated | 04/30/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 201/202 | General Office | $90/Sqft/Year | 10,661 | Colin Feichtmeir Daniel Persyn |
| Suite 200 | General Office | $90/Sqft/Year | 3,236 | Colin Feichtmeir Daniel Persyn |
| Suite 203/204/208 | General Office | $90/Sqft/Year | 9,748 | Colin Feichtmeir Daniel Persyn |
| Suite 100/101 | General Office | $90/Sqft/Year | 13,850 | Colin Feichtmeir Daniel Persyn |
| Suite 102/106 | General Office | $90/Sqft/Year | 5,843 | Colin Feichtmeir Daniel Persyn |
| Suite 112 | General Office | $90/Sqft/Year | 3,888 | Colin Feichtmeir Daniel Persyn |
Past Sales & Property History for 100 View Street, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 View Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 View Street, Mountain View
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 View Street, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 100 View Street, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $755,198 |
| Market value | $65,108,870 |
Assessment History for 100 View Street, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 View Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $65,108,870 | 1.1599 | $755,198 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $63,832,227 | 1.1576 | $738,922 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $62,580,616 | 1.1686 | $731,317 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $61,353,546 | 1.189 | $729,494 | +2.53% |
| 2021-2022 | $60,150,536 | 1.1829 | $711,521 | -0.15% |
Permits for 100 View Street, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 100 View Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 15,841 |
| Median age | 33 |
| Average household income | $223,786 |
| Family households | 52.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,652 |
| Owner occupied units | 30.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,861,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 View Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 View Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 View Street, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 100 View Street, Mountain View.