Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Pioneer Way  »  335 Pioneer Way

335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 160-66-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Sale date 12/22/2011
Sale price $1,914,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,995

Lot & Building Information for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Building sqft 11,540
Building class General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22)
Acreage 0.78
Lot sqft 34,368
Units 2
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22) located at 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 has a total of 11,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041?

335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,413,597.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2011 $1,914,000
11/09/2011 $1,497,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2014 Release Lien
01/24/2014 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
12/22/2011 Deed
11/09/2011 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,995
Market value $2,413,597

Assessment History for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,413,597 1.1599 $27,995 +2.20%
2024-2025 $2,366,273 1.1576 $27,392 +1.04%
2023-2024 $2,319,877 1.1686 $27,110 +0.25%
2022-2023 $2,274,390 1.189 $27,042 +2.53%
2021-2022 $2,229,795 1.1829 $26,376 -0.15%

Permits for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/14/2014
09/24/2013
05/23/2013
03/29/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,050
Median age 34.1
Average household income $242,642
Family households 52.6%
Occupied housing units 6,960
Owner occupied units 28.1%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,902,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 Pioneer Way, Mountain View