Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Pioneer Way  »  82 Pioneer Way

82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 160-65-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Property tax $123,583

Lot & Building Information for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Building sqft 35,275
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 2.34
Lot sqft 101,930
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

How many square feet does 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 have?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 has a total of 35,275 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041?

82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,654,624.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

OFFICE/R&D SPACE FOR LEASE
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/23/2021
Last updated 05/12/2026

No description available

View Listing

Brokers

Brett Taylor
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available R&D - Office $47.40/Sqft/Year 34,985 Brett Taylor
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease OFFICE/R&D SPACE FOR LEASE
OFFICE/R&D SPACE FOR LEASE
82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View
Property R&D - Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 34985 Sqft
Price $47.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2025 Reconveyance
09/09/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/23/2016 Release
03/23/2016 Cancel Lease/Rent/Assignment
03/23/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/07/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
09/14/2007 Deed
08/20/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $123,583
Market value $10,654,624

Assessment History for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,654,624 1.1599 $123,583 +2.20%
2024-2025 $10,445,711 1.1576 $120,920 +1.04%
2023-2024 $10,240,894 1.1686 $119,675 +0.25%
2022-2023 $10,040,093 1.189 $119,377 +2.53%
2021-2022 $9,843,230 1.1829 $116,436 -0.15%

Permits for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/12/2022
03/29/2022
12/18/2018
12/14/2017
12/12/2017
Unlock the permit history for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,050
Median age 34.1
Average household income $242,642
Family households 52.6%
Occupied housing units 6,960
Owner occupied units 28.1%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,902,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Pioneer Way, Mountain View