Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Phelan Ave  »  345 Phelan Ave

345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-09-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 04/04/2016
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,463

Lot & Building Information for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 35,200
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 3.5
Lot sqft 152,373
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17039

Other Property Data for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 35,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112?

345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,031,133.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2016 $4,250,000

Title Documents for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2021 Deed of Trust
07/28/2021 Agreement
07/28/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/28/2021 Deed of Trust
09/29/2016 Finance Statement
09/29/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
06/22/2016 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
04/04/2016 Finance Statement
04/04/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
04/04/2016 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $63,463
Market value $5,031,133

Assessment History for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,031,133 1.2614 $63,463 +1.47%
2024-2025 $4,932,484 1.268 $62,544 +0.56%
2023-2024 $4,835,770 1.2862 $62,198 +2.41%
2022-2023 $4,740,952 1.281 $60,732 -0.74%
2021-2022 $4,647,993 1.3163 $61,182 +1.90%

Permits for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/19/2013
05/11/2006
12/01/1994
07/25/1990
09/01/1988
08/23/1988
08/23/1988
07/27/1988
03/31/1976
10/03/1974
Unlock the permit history for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Phelan Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map