Santa Clara County  »  2801 Scott

2801 Scott, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

2801 Scott, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2801 Scott, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2801 Scott, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 2821 Scott
2831 Scott
2841 Scott
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-07-121

Sales & Tax Overview for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara

Sale date 02/26/2019
Sale price $140,475,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,179,464

Lot & Building Information for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara

Building sqft 212,399
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 13.61
Lot sqft 592,855
Units 4
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2801 Scott, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 2801 Scott, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 2801 Scott, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 212,399 square feet and a current price per square foot of $661.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2801 Scott, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

2801 Scott, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $184,309,889.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2019 $140,475,500
01/21/2011 $39,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2021 Easement
06/30/2020 Easement
06/30/2020 Resolution
02/26/2019 Grant Deed
01/15/2019 Easement
10/07/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
02/11/2014 Finance Statement "Termination
07/22/2011 Finance Statement
07/22/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
01/21/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,179,464
Market value $184,309,889

Assessment History for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $184,309,889 1.1825 $2,179,464 -5.28%
2024-2025 $198,159,161 1.1612 $2,301,024 -0.25%
2023-2024 $196,726,203 1.1726 $2,306,811 -0.69%
2022-2023 $197,638,984 1.1753 $2,322,851 +0.46%
2021-2022 $193,576,254 1.1945 $2,312,268 +100.11%

Permits for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/23/2026
01/30/2026
01/05/2026
12/05/2025
12/02/2025
11/14/2025
04/17/2025
04/14/2025
04/02/2025
03/28/2025
Unlock the permit history for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2801 Scott, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map