Santa Clara County  »  2881 Scott Blvd

Central Campus - 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Central Campus - 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-07-123

Sales & Tax Overview for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Sale date 02/26/2019
Sale price $140,475,500
Arm's length
Property tax $695,631

Lot & Building Information for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Building sqft 99,768
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 5
Lot sqft 217,800
Year built 1996
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does Central Campus - 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Central Campus - 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 99,768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,408.

What is the year built & the current market value of Central Campus - 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

Central Campus - 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $58,827,172.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2019 $140,475,500

Title Documents for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/21/2020 Record Survey
02/26/2019 Grant Deed
10/07/2015 Finance Statement "Termination
10/07/2015 Cancel Lease/Rent/Assignment
05/08/2002 Deed
02/12/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for Central Campus - Central Campus - 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $695,631
Market value $58,827,172

Assessment History for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $58,827,172 1.1825 $695,631 +3.87%
2024-2025 $57,673,699 1.1612 $669,707 +1.01%
2023-2024 $56,542,843 1.1726 $663,021 +1.77%
2022-2023 $55,434,161 1.1753 $651,518 +0.36%
2021-2022 $54,347,218 1.1945 $649,178 +19.68%

Permits for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/11/2026
01/05/2024
08/11/2023
12/15/2022
12/01/2022
03/30/2021
11/01/2016
02/11/2015
10/10/2014
08/21/2014
Unlock the permit history for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2881 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.