Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Remuda Ln  »  1605 Remuda Ln

1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-12-110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose

Sale date 11/17/2021
Sale price $2,995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,922

Lot & Building Information for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose

Building sqft 8,274
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.5
Lot sqft 21,780
Units 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17065

Other Property Data for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 8,274 square feet and a current price per square foot of $361.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose, CA 95112?

1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,178,317.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2021 $2,995,000

Title Documents for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/13/2022 Release
04/13/2022 Reconveyance
04/13/2022 Substitution Trustee
02/01/2022 Agreement
Assignment
01/26/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
01/26/2022 Lease
01/26/2022 Assignment Deed of Trust
01/26/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
11/30/2021 Reconveyance
11/30/2021 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,922
Market value $3,178,317

Assessment History for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,178,317 1.2246 $38,922 +1.62%
2024-2025 $3,115,998 1.2292 $38,302 +1.83%
2023-2024 $3,054,900 1.2312 $37,612 +0.49%
2022-2023 $2,995,000 1.2497 $37,429 +117.86%
2021-2022 $1,363,502 1.26 $17,180 +2.24%

Permits for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/02/2022
10/10/1980
10/08/1980
08/26/1980
08/01/1980
07/15/1980
07/14/1980
03/10/1980
02/26/1980
Unlock the permit history for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1605 Remuda Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map