Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Zanker Rd  »  1710 Zanker Rd

1710 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

1710 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1710 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-12-116

Sales & Tax Overview for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/13/2025
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,024

Lot & Building Information for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose

Building sqft 12,088
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.69
Lot sqft 30,100
Units 1
Year built 1983
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17065

Other Property Data for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 12,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95112?

1710 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,941,730.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2025 $4,400,000
07/15/2015 $2,485,000
11/01/2012 $1,575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2025 Reconveyance
08/26/2025 Substitution Trustee
07/14/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/23/2025 Agreement
Assignment
06/16/2025 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
06/13/2025 Subordination Agreement
06/13/2025 Lease
06/13/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/13/2025 Assignment Deed of Trust
06/13/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,024
Market value $2,941,730

Assessment History for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,941,730 1.2246 $36,024 +1.62%
2024-2025 $2,884,050 1.2292 $35,451 +1.83%
2023-2024 $2,827,501 1.2312 $34,812 +0.49%
2022-2023 $2,772,061 1.2497 $34,642 +1.17%
2021-2022 $2,717,708 1.26 $34,243 +2.24%

Permits for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/04/2022
06/02/2006
08/20/1987
12/07/1984
11/07/1984
11/06/1984
10/26/1984
10/24/1984
08/09/1984
08/06/1984
Unlock the permit history for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1710 Zanker Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map