Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  E Gish Rd  »  655 E Gish Rd

655 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

655 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 East Gish Road, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 237-13-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose

Sale date 10/10/2012
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,326

Lot & Building Information for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose

Building sqft 4,305
Total sqft 4,305
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.89
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 38,680
Units 2
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 East Gish Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 655 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 655 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 4,305 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 655 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112?

655 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,169,841.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2012 $950,000
02/19/1998 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2012 Reconveyance
11/08/2012 Cancel Lease/Rent/Assignment
10/10/2012 Hazardous Substances
10/10/2012 Assignment
10/10/2012 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
10/10/2012 Grant Deed
02/19/1998 Deed
07/14/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,326
Market value $1,169,841

Assessment History for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,169,841 1.2246 $14,326 +1.62%
2024-2025 $1,146,904 1.2292 $14,098 +1.83%
2023-2024 $1,124,417 1.2312 $13,844 +0.49%
2022-2023 $1,102,371 1.2497 $13,776 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,080,757 1.26 $13,618 +2.24%

Permits for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/17/2001
05/17/1999
03/30/1999
03/26/1999
       
Unlock the permit history for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 655 East Gish Road, San Jose