Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Junction Ave  »  1723 Junction Ave

1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-09-122

Sales & Tax Overview for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 04/01/2015
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,097

Lot & Building Information for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 25,400
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 1.33
Lot sqft 58,000
Units 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17066

Other Property Data for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 25,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112?

1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,845,912.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2015 $3,200,000

Title Documents for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/27/2023 Reconveyance
03/27/2023 Release
03/27/2023 Release
03/27/2023 Reconveyance
08/06/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/06/2019 Deed of Trust
08/06/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/06/2019 Deed of Trust
04/01/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/01/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,097
Market value $3,845,912

Assessment History for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,845,912 1.2246 $47,097 +1.62%
2024-2025 $3,770,503 1.2292 $46,347 +1.83%
2023-2024 $3,696,573 1.2312 $45,512 +0.49%
2022-2023 $3,624,092 1.2497 $45,290 +1.17%
2021-2022 $3,553,032 1.26 $44,768 +2.24%

Permits for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/14/2001
10/04/1978
04/19/1976
04/06/1976
03/31/1976
12/22/1970
05/10/1966
Unlock the permit history for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1723 Junction Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map