Santa Clara County  »  2105 Lundy Ave

2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 2031 Concourse Dr
2041 Concourse Dr
2125 Lundy Ave
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-18-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 06/08/2022
Sale price $19,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $246,916

Lot & Building Information for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 60,428
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 4.11
Lot sqft 179,031
Units 1
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 60,428 square feet and a current price per square foot of $314.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131?

2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,162,952.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2022 $19,000,000
05/02/2014 $7,030,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/06/2023 Permit
06/22/2022 Reconveyance
06/22/2022 Substitution Trustee
06/08/2022 Grant Deed
05/31/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/28/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/28/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/28/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/28/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/28/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $246,916
Market value $20,162,952

Assessment History for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,162,952 1.2246 $246,916 +1.62%
2024-2025 $19,767,600 1.2292 $242,983 +1.83%
2023-2024 $19,380,000 1.2312 $238,607 +135.10%
2022-2023 $8,121,335 1.2497 $101,492 +1.17%
2021-2022 $7,962,094 1.26 $100,322 +2.24%

Permits for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/23/2025
03/06/2023
07/16/2019
05/03/2019
05/03/2019
01/11/2019
11/26/2018
09/28/2010
08/30/2010
03/23/2009
Unlock the permit history for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2105 Lundy Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.