Santa Clara County  »  1980 Concourse Dr

1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1998 Concourse Dr
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-19-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Sale date 01/12/2016
Sale price $10,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $155,116

Lot & Building Information for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 84,562
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 4.03
Lot sqft 175,547
Units 2
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 84,562 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131?

1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,666,628.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2016 $10,700,000

Title Documents for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2022 Reconveyance
03/18/2022 Release
03/02/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
03/02/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/23/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/27/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/27/2020 Deed of Trust
05/27/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/27/2020 Deed of Trust
01/25/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $155,116
Market value $12,666,628

Assessment History for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,666,628 1.2246 $155,116 +1.62%
2024-2025 $12,418,263 1.2292 $152,645 +1.83%
2023-2024 $12,174,769 1.2312 $149,896 +0.49%
2022-2023 $11,936,049 1.2497 $149,165 +1.17%
2021-2022 $11,702,010 1.26 $147,445 +2.24%

Permits for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/14/2025
02/09/2021
01/13/2021
08/19/2016
02/26/2016
02/05/2016
03/25/2008
03/06/2008
02/08/2008
11/01/2006
Unlock the permit history for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1980 Concourse Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.