Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Lenfest Rd  »  665 Lenfest Rd

665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-02-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Sale date 05/14/2008
Sale price $9,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,961

Lot & Building Information for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Building sqft 27,595
Building class Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36)
Acreage 2
Lot sqft 87,009
Year built 1965

Other Property Data for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36) located at 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 27,595 square feet and a current price per square foot of $347.

What is the year built & the current market value of 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,301,766.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2008 $9,600,000
08/25/2006 $980,000
01/31/2006 $925,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement
02/07/2017 Release
02/07/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/21/2015 Partial Reconveyance
05/13/2015 Reconveyance
11/21/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
11/21/2012 Assignment
11/21/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
05/14/2008 Deed
08/25/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $51,961
Market value $4,301,766

Assessment History for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,301,766 1.2079 $51,961 +7.38%
2024-2025 $4,217,419 1.1474 $48,391 +1.50%
2023-2024 $4,134,726 1.1531 $47,678 +0.86%
2022-2023 $4,053,654 1.1661 $47,270 +1.46%
2021-2022 $3,974,171 1.1723 $46,589 +1.78%

Permits for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2021
09/21/2004
08/20/2004
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,710
Median age 38.1
Average household income $187,407
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 9,309
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 665 Lenfest Road, San Jose