Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Timothy Dr  »  1015 Timothy Dr

1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-39-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose

Sale date 02/24/2023
Sale price $17,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $224,949

Lot & Building Information for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 58,024
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.57
Lot sqft 111,949
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 58,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose, CA 95133?

1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,623,159.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2023 $17,900,000
06/30/2006 $4,160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/02/2026 Release
11/20/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
07/12/2023 Permit
02/24/2023 Subordination Agreement
02/24/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
02/24/2023 Deed of Trust
02/24/2023 Grant Deed
12/16/2021 Reconveyance
12/16/2021 Substitution Trustee
11/17/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $224,949
Market value $18,623,159

Assessment History for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,623,159 1.2079 $224,949 +7.38%
2024-2025 $18,258,000 1.1474 $209,492 +232.48%
2023-2024 $5,464,233 1.1531 $63,008 +0.86%
2022-2023 $5,357,092 1.1661 $62,469 +1.46%
2021-2022 $5,252,052 1.1723 $61,570 +1.78%

Permits for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2024
10/18/2019
09/27/2010
01/16/2008
04/11/1997
08/06/1996
08/13/1992
08/12/1992
07/30/1992
07/24/1992
Unlock the permit history for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,710
Median age 38.1
Average household income $187,407
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 9,309
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1015 Timothy Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.