Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Yard CT  »  1259 Yard CT

1259 Yard Court, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

1259 Yard Court, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1259 Yard Court, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1259 Yard Court, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1261 Yard CT
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-39-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose

Property tax $25,317

Lot & Building Information for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose

Building sqft 6,400
Building class Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17)
Acreage 3.76
Lot sqft 163,785
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1259 Yard Court, San Jose

How many square feet does 1259 Yard Court, San Jose, CA 95133 have?

This Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17) located at 1259 Yard Court, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 6,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1259 Yard Court, San Jose, CA 95133?

1259 Yard Court, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,067,345.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/26/2023 Grant Deed
11/09/2023 Grant Deed
10/12/2023 Grant Deed
03/12/2019 Correction Deed
01/31/2018 Grant Deed
05/03/2017 Grant Deed
12/16/2016 Grant Deed
07/11/2016 Grant Deed
10/30/2015 Grant Deed
05/16/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,317
Market value $2,067,345

Assessment History for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,067,345 1.2246 $25,317 +1.62%
2024-2025 $2,026,810 1.2292 $24,914 +1.83%
2023-2024 $1,987,069 1.2312 $24,465 +0.49%
2022-2023 $1,948,108 1.2497 $24,346 +1.17%
2021-2022 $1,909,911 1.26 $24,065 +2.24%

Permits for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/30/2010
05/07/2010
12/13/2004
04/01/1991
       
Unlock the permit history for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,710
Median age 38.1
Average household income $187,407
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 9,309
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1259 Yard Court, San Jose