Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Mabury Rd  »  1100 Mabury Rd

1100 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

1100 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1090 Mabury Rd
1140 Mabury Rd
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-39-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose

Sale date 11/20/2013
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,355

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose

Building sqft 17,321
Total sqft 17,321
Building class Wholesaling with Stock (with Warehousing) (12)
Acreage 1.69
Buildings on lot 3
Lot sqft 73,616
Units 3
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Wholesaling with Stock (with Warehousing) (12) located at 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 17,321 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

1100 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,513,011.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2013 $1,500,000
09/29/1998 $1,475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/29/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/13/2013 Agreement
11/20/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
11/20/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
11/20/2013 Request for Notice Default
11/20/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
11/20/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
11/20/2013 Subordination & Attornment Non
11/20/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,355
Market value $2,513,011

Assessment History for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,513,011 1.2079 $30,355 +7.38%
2024-2025 $2,463,737 1.1474 $28,269 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,415,429 1.1531 $27,852 +0.86%
2022-2023 $2,368,068 1.1661 $27,614 +1.46%
2021-2022 $2,321,637 1.1723 $27,217 +1.78%

Permits for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/18/1979
09/28/1979
11/22/1978
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,710
Median age 38.1
Average household income $187,407
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 9,309
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1100 Mabury Road, San Jose