Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Meridian Way  »  760 Meridian Way

760 Meridian Way, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

760 Meridian Way, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 Meridian Way, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 Meridian Way, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 264-07-048

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose

Sale date 02/21/2018
Sale price $1,420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,516

Lot & Building Information for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose

Building sqft 4,017
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.21
Lot sqft 9,063
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 Meridian Way, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 760 Meridian Way, San Jose, CA 95126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 760 Meridian Way, San Jose, CA 95126 has a total of 4,017 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the year built & the current market value of 760 Meridian Way, San Jose, CA 95126?

760 Meridian Way, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,615,712.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2018 $1,420,000
09/29/2003 $534,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/21/2020 Permit
02/23/2018 Subordination Agreement
02/21/2018 Subordination Agreement
02/21/2018 Deed of Trust
02/21/2018 Grant Deed
09/29/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,516
Market value $1,615,712

Assessment History for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,615,712 1.2079 $19,516 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,584,032 1.1474 $18,175 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,552,974 1.1531 $17,907 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,522,525 1.1661 $17,754 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,492,673 1.1723 $17,499 +1.78%

Permits for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/10/1982
08/20/1982
07/15/1982
07/07/1982
05/13/1982
Unlock the permit history for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,327
Median age 34.9
Average household income $176,993
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,230,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 760 Meridian Way, San Jose