Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Macduff CT  »  950 Macduff CT

950 Macduff Court, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

950 Macduff Court, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 Macduff Court, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 Macduff Court, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 2960
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 612-48-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose

Sale date 11/05/2019
Sale price $1,298,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,155

Lot & Building Information for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.471 i
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 Macduff Court, San Jose

When was 950 Macduff Court, San Jose, CA 95127 built?

950 Macduff Court, San Jose, CA 95127 was built in 1965.

What is the assessed value of 950 Macduff Court, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,419,546, the tax amount paid for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose, CA 95127 is $18,154.

When was 950 Macduff Court, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

950 Macduff Court, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 11/05/2019 for $1,298,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2019 $1,298,000
10/18/2017 $1,100,000
02/02/1999 $473,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
11/05/2019 Grant Deed
02/04/2019 Subordination Agreement
02/04/2019 Deed of Trust 03/01/2049
12/27/2018 Deed of Trust
12/27/2018 Deed of Trust 01/01/2049
10/18/2017 Deed of Trust 10/23/2047
10/18/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
10/18/2017 Grant Deed
07/20/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,155
Market value $1,419,546

Assessment History for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,419,546 1.2789 $18,155 +1.75%
2024-2025 $1,391,713 1.2821 $17,843 +1.35%
2023-2024 $1,364,426 1.2903 $17,605 +1.98%
2022-2023 $1,337,674 1.2905 $17,263 +2.98%
2021-2022 $1,311,446 1.2782 $16,763 +1.08%

Permits for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/07/2025
03/23/1999
04/16/1998
05/21/1976
10/23/1975
11/15/1971
11/15/1971
11/15/1971
04/08/1964
Unlock the permit history for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.58
Horace Cureton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 267 0.82
Foothills Christian Academy NR Private K-8 18 0.87
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 230 1.18
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant 1 Charter K-8 286 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.58
Joseph George Middle School 2 Public 6-8 390 0.79
Foothills Christian Academy NR Private K-8 18 0.87
White Road Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 10 1.41

Nearest high schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.58
B. Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy 3 Charter 9-12 264 1.11
Latino College Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 9-12 408 1.18
White Road Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 10 1.41
James Lick High School 4 Public 9-12 887 1.60

Neighbors for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 950 Macduff Court, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
935 Macduff CT, San Jose 02/11/2014
1268 Mace Dr, San Jose 01/16/2025 $1,475,000
3745 Macbeth Dr, San Jose 06/12/2013
3741 Macbeth Dr, San Jose 06/12/2024
3624 Warner Dr, San Jose 07/16/2025 $1,500,000
3610 Warner Dr, San Jose 10/26/2023
3760 Macbeth Dr, San Jose 03/31/1988 $395,000
3749 Macbeth Dr, San Jose 12/14/2021
850 Juliet Ave, San Jose 11/16/2023
927 Macduff CT, San Jose 04/05/2024
830 Juliet Ave, San Jose 06/26/1996
3757 Macbeth Dr, San Jose 05/03/2021
837 Juliet Ave, San Jose 12/08/2015 $810,000
910 Macduff CT, San Jose 08/19/2024
14737 Clayton Rd, San Jose 06/29/2020 $1,230,000
14320 Clayton Rd, San Jose 10/14/1999
1002 Juliet Ave, San Jose 10/03/2024 $1,735,000
3591 Warner Dr, San Jose 03/05/1999 $350,000
3737 Macbeth Dr, San Jose 04/27/2004 $625,000
3394 Story Ln, San Jose 07/19/2023