Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Macbeth Dr  »  3749 Macbeth Dr

3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 2960
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 612-48-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose

Sale date 11/23/2020
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,674

Lot & Building Information for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.24

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,147,376, the tax amount paid for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 is $14,673.

When was 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 12/14/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2020 $1,060,000
04/20/1993 $269,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
11/23/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2035
11/23/2020 Grant Deed
04/20/1993 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,674
Market value $1,147,376

Assessment History for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,147,376 1.2789 $14,674 +1.75%
2024-2025 $1,124,879 1.2821 $14,422 +1.35%
2023-2024 $1,102,823 1.2903 $14,230 +1.98%
2022-2023 $1,081,200 1.2905 $13,953 +2.98%
2021-2022 $1,060,000 1.2782 $13,549 +144.92%

Permits for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/05/2002
09/06/1995
10/07/1994
07/06/1983
06/06/1983
05/04/1983
04/15/1975
Unlock the permit history for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3749 Macbeth Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.62
Horace Cureton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 267 0.85
Foothills Christian Academy NR Private K-8 18 0.88
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant 1 Charter K-8 286 1.24
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 230 1.25