960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara |
| Zip code | 95051 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 6619 |
| Parcel ID | 290-62-158 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara
| Sale date | 04/01/2026 |
| Sale price | $688,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,165 |
Lot & Building Information for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.01
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Development (PD) |
| School district | 07014 |
Other Property Data for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara
- • Improvements for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara
Assessed at $612,932, the tax amount paid for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $7,247.
When was 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold and what was the last sale price?960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 04/01/2026 for $688,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara
Access detailed property tax data for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,248 |
| Current property tax | $7,165 |
| Market value | $612,932 |
Assessment History for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $612,932 | 1.1825 | $7,248 | +3.87% |
| 2024-2025 | $600,914 | 1.1612 | $6,978 | +1.01% |
| 2023-2024 | $589,132 | 1.1726 | $6,908 | +1.77% |
| 2022-2023 | $577,582 | 1.1753 | $6,788 | +0.36% |
| 2021-2022 | $566,258 | 1.1945 | $6,764 | +1.85% |
Permits for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara
The complete history of permits filed for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 960 Kiely Boulevard #F, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's World Bilingual Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 53 | 0.28 |
| Central Park Elementary | 5 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 0.32 |
| St. Justin | NR | Private | PK-8 | 303 | 0.34 |