Ocean County  »  08753  »  Lien St  »  20 Lien St

20 Lien Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

20 Lien Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Lien Street, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Lien Street, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 658
Lot 57

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Lien Street, Toms River

Sale date 09/06/2011
Sale price $45,875
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 20 Lien Street, Toms River

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.049
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Lien Street, Toms River

• • Improvements for 20 Lien Street, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Lien Street, Toms River

When was 20 Lien Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 built?

20 Lien Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 2008.

When was 20 Lien Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Lien Street, Toms River, NJ 08753 was last sold in 09/06/2011 for $45,875.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Lien Street, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Lien Street, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2011 $45,875
09/26/2005 $1
03/31/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Lien Street, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Lien Street, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2011 - D
09/13/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/06/2011 - D
09/13/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2007 - D
10/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2005 - D
10/24/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Lien Street, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Lien Street, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 20 Lien Street, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Lien Street, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2011 $356,600 $356,600 1.451 $5,174 -15.05%
2010 $356,600 $356,600 1.708 $6,091 +3.14%
2009 $356,600 $356,600 1.656 $5,905 +369.28%
2008 $38,400 $38,400 3.277 $1,258 +7.06%
2007 $38,400 $38,400 3.061 $1,175 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Lien Street, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Lien Street, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 0.70
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 0.70
Sung Star Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 79 0.99
Sung Star Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 79 0.99
Walnut Street Elementary School 2 Public K-5 739 1.15

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 0.70
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 1.49
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.43
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 2.52
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 2.80

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 0.22
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.66
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 1.49