Santa Clara County  »  95119  »  Dondero Way  »  276 Dondero Way

276 Dondero Way, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

276 Dondero Way, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Dondero Way, San Jose, CA 95119
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Dondero Way, San Jose
Zip code 95119
County Santa Clara
Tract 4047
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 704-19-063

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose

Sale date 06/21/1996
Sale price $221,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,531

Lot & Building Information for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.139

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17063

Other Property Data for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Dondero Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 276 Dondero Way, San Jose, CA 95119 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $366,615, the tax amount paid for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose, CA 95119 is $4,530.

When was 276 Dondero Way, San Jose, CA 95119 last sold?

276 Dondero Way, San Jose, CA 95119 was last sold in 04/11/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/1996 $221,000
10/14/1994 $206,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/11/2003 Deed
06/21/1996 Deed
10/14/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose, CA 95119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,531
Market value $366,615

Assessment History for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $366,615 1.2359 $4,531 +1.86%
2024-2025 $359,427 1.2376 $4,448 +1.01%
2023-2024 $352,380 1.2497 $4,404 +0.57%
2022-2023 $345,472 1.2675 $4,379 +0.71%
2021-2022 $338,699 1.2838 $4,348 +1.63%

Permits for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/20/2009
09/28/1994
08/24/1977
08/24/1977
09/30/1971
01/18/1971
Unlock the permit history for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Dondero Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Santa Teresa Elementary School 7 Public K-6 527 0.13
Stratford School - San Jose NR Private PK-5 429 0.37
Stratford School - San Jose NR Private PK-5 429 0.37
Stratford School NR Private K-5 301 0.41
Taylor (Bertha) Elementary School 6 Public K-6 529 0.70

Nearest middle schools